Member First Nation Contact Directory

Atikameksheng Anishnawbek (Whitefish Lake)

1-(800)-661-2730

Chief Craig Nootchtai

  • Councillor – Jennifer Petahtegoose
  • Councillor – Art Petahtegoose
  • Councillor – Rubina Nebenionquit
  • Councillor – Vance Nootchtai
  • Councillor – Lesley MacNeil
  • Councillor – Harvey Petahtegoose

Aundeck Omni Kaning

aundeckomnikaningfn.com

(705)-368-2228

Chief Patsy Corbiere

  • Councillor – Frank Corbiere
  • Councillor – Ingrid Madahbee
  • Councillor – Debbie Francis
  • Councillor – Bryan Corbiere
  • Councillor – Karen McGraw
  • Councillor – Janet Esquimaux
  • Councillor – Justin Francis

Batchewana First Nation

batchewana.ca

1-(877)-236-2632

Chief Dean Sayers

  • Councillor – Mark McCoy
  • Councillor – Gary Roach
  • Councillor – Lynn Tegosh
  • Councillor – Marlene Hewson
  • Councillor – Melissa Sayers
  • Councillor – Harvey Bell
  • Councillor – Pete Sewell

Dokis First Nation

dokis.ca

(705)-763-2200

Chief Gerry Duquette Jr.

  • Councillor – Roland Restoule
  • Councillor – Denise Restoule
  • Councillor – Chris A. Dokis
  • Councillor – Derek Restoule
  • Councillor – Paige Restoule

Henvey Inlet First Nation

hifn.ca

(705)857-2331

Chief Wayne McQuabbie

  • Councillor – Lionel Fox
  • Councillor – Patricia Brennan
  • Councillor – Brenda Contin
  • Councillor – Maureen Kagigans
  • Councillor – Tony Solomon
  • Councillor – Carl Ashawasagai

M’Chigeeng First Nation

mchigeeng.ca

(705)-377-5362

Chief Linda Debassige

Magnetawan First Nation

magnetawanfirstnation.com

(705)-383-2477

Chief William Diabo

  • Councillor – Samantha Noganosh
  • Councillor – Rose Cardinal

Mississauga #8 First Nation

mississaugi.com

1-(877)-356-1621

Chief Reginald Niganobe

  • Councillor – Ryne Boyer-Denis
  • Councillor – Joan Daybutch
  • Councillor – Karrisa Ferigan
  • Councillor – Frank Gionette
  • Councillor – Laura Mayer
  • Councillor – Janey Morningstar
  • Councillor – Joey Morningstar
  • Councillor – Brent Niganobe
  • Councillor- Evelyn Niganobe

Nipissing First Nation

nfn.ca

(705)-753-2050

Chief Scott McLeod

  • Councillor – Muriel Sawyer
  • Councillor – Corey Goulais
  • Councillor – Jane Commanda
  • Councillor – June Commanda
  • Councillor – Michael Sawyer
  • Councillor – Rick Stevens

Ojibways of Garden River

gardenriver.org

(705)946-6300

Chief Andy Rickard

  • Councillor – Brandi Nolan
  • Councillor – Caroline Barry
  • Councillor – Chester Langille
  • Councillor – Cindy Belleau Jones
  • Councillor – Craig J. Sayers
  • Councillor – Janine Zack
  • Councillor – Karen Bell
  • Councillor – Leslie Zack-Caraallo
  • Councillor – Morley Pine
  • Councillor – Richard Pine
  • Councillor – Chris Solomon

Sagamok Anishnawbek

sagamok.ca

(705) 865-2421

Chief Alan Ozawanimki

  • Councillor – Angus Toulouse
  • Councillor – Sheldon Toulouse
  • Councillor – Alan Ozawanimki
  • Councillor – Michael Abitong
  • Councillor – Roger Jones
  • Councillor – Edward Southwind
  • Councillor – Lawrence Solomon Sr.
  • Councillor – Carol Eshkakogan
  • Councillor – Anna Marie Abitong
  • Councillor – Rhonda Stoneypoint Trudeau
  • Councillor – Harvey Trudeau
  • Councillor – Garnette Trudeau

Serpent River First Nation

serpentriverfn.com

(705)-844-2418

Chief Brent Bissaillion

  • Councillor – Earl Commanda
  • Councillor – Marlene Essex
  • Councillor – Steven Baranyai
  • Councillor – Joey Jacobs
  • Councillor – Michelle Owl
  • Councillor – Nicole Pelletier Southwind
  • Councillor – Miranda Pelletier
  • Councillor – Tillie McLeod
  • Councillor – Kerri Commanda
  • Councillor – Steve Meawasige
  • Councillor – Shirley McLeod
  • Councillor – Jack Trudeau

Shawanaga First Nation

shawanagafirstnation.ca

(705)-366-2526

Chief Wayne Pamajewon

  • Councillor – Patricia Pawis
  • Councillor – Richard Jason
  • Councillor – Dan Pawis
  • Councillor – Alfred Stevens
  • Councillor – Sherril Judge

Sheguiandah First Nation

Chief Andrew Aguonie

Thessalon First Nation

thessalonfirstnation.ca

(705)-842-2323

Chief Edward Boulrice

  • Councillor – Henry Boulrice
  • Councillor – Roxanne Boulrice
  • Councillor – Bobbi Jo McColman
  • Councillor – Megan Wabigwan
  • Councillor – Mary Ann Giguere

Wahnipitae First Nation

wahnapitaefirstnation.com

(705)-858-0610

Chief Larry Roque

  • Councillor – Robert Pitfield
  • Councillor – Mary Russell
  • Councillor – Craig Tyson
  • Councillor – Ted Roque

Wasauksing First Nation

wasauksing.ca

(705)-746-2531

Chief Warren Tabobondung

  • Councillor – Rebeka Tabobondung
  • Councillor – Vince Chechock
  • Councillor – Brent Tabobondung
  • Councillor – Dave Rice
  • Councillor – Theresa McInnes

Whitefish River First Nation

whitefishriver.ca

(705)-285-43

Chief Shining Turtle (Franklin Paibomsai)

  • Councilor – Brian McGregor
  • Councilor – Cara McGregor
  • Councilor – Francis McGregor
  • Councilor – Todd McGregor
  • Councilor – Leona Nahwegabow
  • Councilor – Esther Osche
  • Councilor – David Shawanda

Wikwemikong Unceded Indian Reserve

wiikwemkoong.ca

1-(800)-880-1406

Ogimaa Duke Peltier

  • Councillor – Amy A. Assinewai
  • Councillor – Bernadine A. Francis
  • Councillor – Brian Peltier
  • Councillor – Gladys Wakegijig
  • Councillor – John Dube
  • Councillor – Lawrence Enosse
  • Councillor – Lorraine A. Fox
  • Councillor – Marcia Trudeau-Bomberry
  • Councillor – Margret (Tish) Manitowabi
  • Councillor – Rachel Manitowabi
  • Councillor – Sylvia Recollet
  • Councillor – Tim Ominika

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation

Chief Irene Kells

(705)-283-3963